Call us directly: 0413 121 967

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the NTS Building Services website, www.ntsbuildingservices.com

NTS Building Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. NTS Building Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future NTS Building Services customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This information is used to contact you or provide further information as requested

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service NTS Building Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

NTS Building Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. NTS Building Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

NTS Building Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact us here

Links

If you are looking for professional business coaching Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide - contact the guys at Better Business Now. These guys have a lot of experience in marketing, systems and franchising set ups. Business marketing ideas for: how to increase a building business, and builders marketing. Check out their YouTube site for more business tips

Not all websites are the same, some designers can only do nice designs that may look good but doesn’t help you sell your services or products and not search engine friendly either. You need to find a company that understands how websites work and what people are looking for and an understanding of sales – speak with Better Business Websites and see how they can transform your business today

Gutters filling up with leaves and debris? Apart from damaging gutters and causing water leaks cleaning gutters yourself can be a health hazard, look at installing a gutter protection system on your home today. Gutter Guard Brisbane installation and supply see the team at Gutter Knight – free quotes